Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sat 1st

 

Sun 2nd

1st 09:00 to 10:00

Under 14's Practice

Clubhouse

1st 10:30 to 11:30

Ladies Palmer Cup

Medal Qualifier

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Stragglers Yellow Ball Comp

Stragglers

Mon 3rd

 

Tue 4th

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford 1

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Mendip (H)

12 Teams

Seniors

Wed 5th

 

Thu 6th

1st 07:30 to 10:30

Seniors Medal

Seniors

Fri 7th

Ladies Interleague-v-Enmore (A)

11am

Ladies

Sat 8th

 

Sun 9th

Wells Team-v-Filton (A)

2pm

BDGL Team

Ladies Stableford 2

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Worelbury (H)

Stragglers

1st 13:30 to 14:30

Mixed Friendly-v-W.Wilts (H)

Mixed

Mon 10th

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford

Ladies

Ladies Friendly-v-Wedmore (A)

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Shirehampton (H)

14 Players

Seniors

Tue 11th

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Coronation 4somes & Australian Spoons

Ladies

Wed 12th

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance v Bristol & Clifton (H)

Ladies

Thu 13th

Seniors-v-Clevedon (A)

11am

Seniors

1st 08:30 to 11:00

Junior County U14 & U12 Championships

DO NOT MOVE

Course

Fri 14th

1st 11:30 to 12:10

Snr Rose Bowl

Course

Sat 15th

Coronation 4somes & Australian Spoons

Ladies

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal

Mens

Sun 16th

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Captains Roll Up

Friendly roll up for all members. £2 entry fee. Meet in Clubhouse @ 9.40am for draw for partners

Club

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Avalon-v-Worlebury (H)

Avalon

Mon 17th

COURSEWORK PLANNED

Course

Tue 18th

COURSEWORK PLANNED

Course

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies Roll Up

3 ball Bowmaker

Ladies

Wed 19th

Seniors-v-West Wilts (A)

12.30pm

Seniors

COURSEWORK PLANNED

Course

HSBC

6pm

Clubhouse

Thu 20th

COURSEWORK PLANNED

Course

Ladies Past Captainsw Away Day

Ladies

Fri 21st

COURSEWORK PLANNED

Course

Sat 22nd

Ladies Stableford 3

Ladies

KWATS

Society

Sun 23rd

Stragglers-v-Minehead (A)

11.30am

Stragglers

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Spring Meeting

Format TBC

Ladies

Mon 24th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Kingsdown (H)

12 players

Seniors

Tue 25th

Somerset CC

9-1

Clubhouse

1st 09:00 to 10:00

Ladies Medal 1a & Queen mother shield

Ladies

1st 10:10 to 10:40

Upavon Ladies GS

Society

Wed 26th

Somerset CC Meeting

9.30am - 2.30pm

Clubhouse

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

1st 09:30 to 11:00

Mixed Spring Meeting

2 tee start Greensomes Stableford

Mixed

Thu 27th

SCIL

8.45-12.30 33 delegates

Clubhouse

SSAFA Meeting

10am 12pm

Clubhouse

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Clevedon (H)

14/16 players

Seniors

Fri 28th

QUIZ

7.30pm

Social

Sat 29th

Ladies Medal 1b & Queen Mothers Shield

Ladies

Sun 30th

Ladies Alliance-v-Lansdown (A)

1pm

Ladies

1st 10:30 to 11:10

Somerset Bowl

B&Berrow-v-Farrington Foursomes

Course

1st 12:00 to 13:30

Junior League

Juniors