Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Tue 1st

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies Roll Up

Waltzing Matilda

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-T&P (H)

14 players

Seniors

Wed 2nd

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance v Mendip Spring (H)

Ladies

Thu 3rd

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors Medal

Seniors

1st 11:00 to 13:00

JUNIOR OPEN

junior Open 3rd of aug.pdf

Open

Fri 4th

1st 09:00 to 10:00

10th 13:00 to 15:00

Somerset Junior U16's Coaching

Make sure James & Alan is aware of arrangements-all in the society file

Course

Sat 5th

1st 07:00 to 15:00

Captains Day

Course Closed till finish

Club

Sun 6th

Ladies Stableford 1

Ladies

Stragglers-v-Dawlish Warren (A)

11.30am

Stragglers

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Wells-v-The Bristol (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 7th

Ladies Friendly-v-Mendip (A)

11 am Start

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Bristol & Clifton (H)

14 players

Seniors

Tue 8th

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies King Castle Cup

3 clubs & a Putter

Ladies

Wed 9th

Seniors-v-Worlebury (A)

12pm

Seniors

1st 13:30 to 14:30

Ann Dyson Comp

Ladies Past Captains

Ladies

Thu 10th

1st 08:00 to 09:30

Whitmarsh Trophy

Seniors

Fri 11th

1st 10:00 to 11:20

British Cellophane GS

Society

Sat 12th

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal

Mens

Sun 13th

Ladies Medal 1a

Ladies

Wells-v-Knowle (A)

2pm

BDGL Team

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Captains Roll Up

Friendly roll up for all members. £2 entry fee. Meet in Clubhouse @ 9.40am for draw for partners

Club

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Mendip Spring (H)

Stragglers

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Mixed Friendly-v-Mendip (H)

Mixed

Mon 14th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Interleague-v-Long Sutton (A)

Ladies

Tue 15th

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies Medal 1b

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Somerset Past Cptn

v Somerset Captains

Course

Wed 16th

1st 08:30 to 09:30

Chapman Trophy

Over 70's

Seniors

Thu 17th

Hydrographic GS

Society

Seniors-v-Kingsdown (A)

11.56am

Seniors

Fri 18th

1st 09:30 to 14:00

Open Texas Scramble

Texas scramble 18th of aug.pdf

Teams of 4, any team combination. 1/10th handicap allowance. Men off white tees. Only teams wiht CONGU handicaps will qualify for prizes

Open

Sat 19th

50th Party - Wendy Sellar

7.30pm

Clubhouse

1st 13:00 to 13:30

Halfway House GS

Society

Sun 20th

1st 10:00 to 11:30

Ladies Captains Day

3 ball bowmaker

Ladies

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Wells-v-Tracey Park (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 21st

Ladies 9 Hole Stableford

Ladies

CYDER CUP DAY 1

At Farrington

Open

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Somerset Captains

v Somerset Ladies Captains

Course

Tue 22nd

1st 09:00 to 15:00

CYDER CUP Day 2

Cyder cup poster 17.pdf

Wells-Course closed from 8am

Open

Wed 23rd

 

Thu 24th

Seniors-v-Mendip (A)

1pm

Seniors

Cooper & Tanner Auction

6pm

Clubhouse

Fri 25th

1st 10:00 to 10:50

Old Georgian Exhibitionists GS

20

Society

Sat 26th

Evening Wedding Reception

7.30pm

Clubhouse

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tucknott Trophy 4BBB

Enter on BRS

Mens

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Avalon-v-Tall Pines (H)

Avalon

Sun 27th

 

Mon 28th

 

Tue 29th

1st 09:10 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford 2

Ladies

1st 10:30 to 11:10

Breakfast Club GS

Society

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-West Wilts (H)

12 players

Seniors

Wed 30th

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly-v-W. Wilts (H)

Ladies

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance-v-Weston-s-Mare (H)

Ladies

Thu 31st

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Worlebury (H)

12 players

Seniors