Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sun 1st

Mens Stableford All Week

Mens

1st 10:30 to 11:00

Ladies Palmer Cup Medal Qualifier

Ladies

Mon 2nd

 

Tue 3rd

1st 09:20 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford 1

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Mendip (H)

Seniors

Wed 4th

 

Thu 5th

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors Medal

YELLOW TEES - Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Fri 6th

 

Sat 7th

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal & Pro Am Quallifier

Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 8th

Mixed Friendly-v-W. Wilts (A)

12pm Start

Mixed

Avalon-v-Weston-s-Mare (A)

Avalon

Ladies Stableford 2

No Tees booked

Ladies

1st 112:0 to 13:30

Stragglers Yellow Ball Comp

Stragglers

Mon 9th

COURSE MAINTENANCE PLANNED-PROV

Course

Tue 10th

COURSE MAINTENANCE PLANNED-PROV

Course

Wed 11th

COURSE MAINTENANCE PLANNED-PROV

Course

Thu 12th

COURSE MAINTENANCE PLANNED-PROV

Course

Seniors-v-Clevedon (A)

11am

Seniors

Fri 13th

COURSE MAINTENANCE PLANNED-PROV

Course

Sat 14th

Coronation 4somes & Australian Spoons

No Tees Booked

Ladies

Sun 15th

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Captains Roll Up

Sign up Sheet on Captains Board

Club

1st 11:30 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Worlebury (H)

Stragglers

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Mixed Friendly-v-Mendip Spring (H)

Mixed

Mon 16th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly-v-Wedmore (H)

Ladies

Tue 17th

1st 09:30 to 10:00

Summer Roll Up,Coronation 4somes & Aus Spoon

Ladies

Wed 18th

Seniors-v-West Wilts (A)

12.30pm

Seniors

1st 13:30 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance-v-The Kendleshire(H)

Ladies

Thu 19th

Ladies Stableford 3

No Tees Booked

Ladies

Fri 20th

Interleague-v-Enmore (A)

Time TBC

Ladies

1st 08:00 to 11:00

4BBB Red Tee Challenge (Seniors)

OFF RED TEES - Sign up on Sheet

Seniors

Sat 21st

1st 07:30 to 12:00

2 Ball Stableford-Shotgun Start

Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 22nd

Stragglers-v-Minehead (A)

11.30am

Stragglers

Junior League (A)

At Worlebury. Tee 11.30am

Juniors

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Spring Meeting

Sign up Sheet in Locker Room

Ladies

1st 13:40 to 15:20

Wells-v-Bristol & Clifton 3rd (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 23rd

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Kingsdown (H)

Seniors

Tue 24th

1st 09:20 to 10:00

Ladies Medal 1a & QM Shield

Ladies

Wed 25th

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

1st 09:30 to 11:00

Mixed Spring Greensomes

2 Tee start

Mixed

Thu 26th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Clevedon (H)

Seniors

Fri 27th

QUIZ

Clubhouse

Sat 28th

Avalon-v-Wheathill (A)

1pm

Avalon

Ladies Medal 1b & QM Shield

No Tees Booked

Ladies

Sun 29th

Ladies Alliance-v-Thornbury (A)

13.30pm

Ladies

1st 11:30 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Shirehampton (H)

Stragglers

1st 13:30 to 15:00

Wells-v-Thornbury 2nd (H)

2pm

BDGL Team

Mon 30th