Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Tue 1st

Mens Stableford All Week

Mens

1st 09:30 to 10:00

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies

Wed 2nd

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors Medal

OFF WHITE TEES-Sign up on BRS

Seniors

1st 13:30 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance-v-Saltford (H)

Ladies

Thu 3rd

Seniors-v-Orchardleigh (A)

12pm

Seniors

Fri 4th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

J. Davies GS

Society

Sat 5th

Ladies Medal 1a & Grant Cup Starts

No Tees Booked

Ladies

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal & EGU Gold Medal Qualifier

Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 6th

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Irwin Mixed Trophy

Mixed Greensomes-Sign up Sheet in Foyer

Mixed

1st 11:30 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Sherborne (H)

Stragglers

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Avalon-v-Stockwood Vale B (H)

Avalon

Mon 7th

 

Tue 8th

Seniors-v-Enmore Park (A)

11am

Seniors

1st 09:30 to 10:00

Ladies Medal 1b

Ladies

1st 10:30 to 11:00

W.R.A.G.S.

Moved this booking from last year (Sept 8th)

Society

Wed 9th

 

Thu 10th

Somerset CC

Meeting 8.30am-5pm

Clubhouse

Fri 11th

Somerset CC

8.30am - 5pm

Clubhouse

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Interleague-v-Orchardleigh (H)

Ladies

Sat 12th

Ladies Ping

4BBB No Tees Booked

Ladies

Sun 13th

Stragglers-v-Mendip Spring (A)

11.30AM

Stragglers

Junior League (A)

At Long Sutton Tee 12pm

Juniors

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Captains Roll Up

Club

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Karen Nicholls & Australian Spoons

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Avalon-v-Stockwood Vale C (H)

Avalon

Mon 14th

Seniors-v-Knowle (A)

11am

Seniors

Tue 15th

1st 09:30 to 10:00

Ladies Roll Up & Ping

Ladies

Wed 16th

Ladies Alliance-v-Long Ashton(A)

13:30

Ladies

1st 07:30 to 15:30

SENIORS OPEN

Seniors Open 2018 Visitor Poster v.3.1.pdf

Book on BRS

Open

Thu 17th

 

Fri 18th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly-v-Farrington (H)

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Past Capts v T&P (H)

Course

Sat 19th

Ladies Stableford 1 & Barlow

No Tees Booked

Ladies

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Texas Scramble

Teams of 4. 1/10 of combined handicap allowance-Book on BRS

Mens

Sun 20th

Stragglers-v-Saltford (A)

11.30am

Stragglers

Junior League (A)

Wheathill 1st Tee 1pm

Juniors

1st 13:30 to 15:00

Wells-v-Long Ashton (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 21st

Seniors-v-Wedmore (A)

12pm

Seniors

Tue 22nd

1st 09:30 to 10:00

Ladies Stableford 2 & Barlow

Ladies

Wed 23rd

 

Thu 24th

Cooper & Tanner Auction

Clubhouse

1st 08:00 to 10:00

Seniors Packer Cup

Pairs Comp-Sign up Sheet in Foyer

Seniors

Fri 25th

Club Event-Old Course

TBA-john Chillington. 4BBB

Club

Sat 26th

Club Event-Old Course

TBA- John Chillington 4BBB

Club

Sun 27th

Ladies Medal 2a & Dickenson

No Tees Booked

Ladies

Junior League (A)

At Taunton & Pickeridge Tee 12.30pm

Juniors

Mon 28th

1st 14:00 to 16:00

Somerset Schools

Practise Round

Course

Tue 29th

1st 08:00 to 10:30

10th 13:00 to 15:30

Somerset Schools

South West Schools. 36 holes

Course

1st 10:40 to 11:00

Ladies Medal 2b & Dickenson-Grant Cup Ends

Ladies

Wed 30th

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

Thu 31st

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Farrington (H)

Seniors