Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Sun 1st

Stragglers-v-Tall Pines (A)

11.30am

Stragglers

Junior League (A)

At Oake Manor Tee 11.30am

Juniors

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Ladies Presidents Cup-Medal Qualifier

Stableford-Sign up on BRS

Ladies

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Captains Roll Up

Club

Mon 2nd

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors-Dave Parsons Trophy

YELLOW TEES-Stableford-Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Tue 3rd

Ladies Alliance-v-The Bristol (A)

14.30pm

Ladies

1st 09:30 to 10:10

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies

1st 11:30 to 13:00

Three Shires GS

Expecting 30+ Deposit paid 25/10/17

Society

Wed 4th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Orchardleigh (H)

Seniors

Thu 5th

1st 07:00 to 15:00

CAPTAINS CHARITY DAY

2018 Captains Day Poster.pdf

2018 Charity Day Booking Form.pdf

COURSE CLOSED

Open

Fri 6th

ITALIAN Gourmet Night

Buon appetito!

Social

Sat 7th

1st 08:00 to 13:00

Open 4BBB

OPEN 4BBB - 7th July 2018-Visitors.pdf

Open

Sun 8th

Avalon-v-Tall Pines (A)

1pm

Avalon

Stragglers-v-Sherborne (A)

1PM

Stragglers

Ladies Medal 1a & Grass Roots

No Tee Times Booked

Ladies

Junior League (A)

At Burnham Tee TBA

Juniors

Mon 9th

Seniors-v-Filton (A)

12pm

Seniors

Somerset CC Meeting

9.30am - 2pm 24

Clubhouse

Tue 10th

1st 09:20 to 10:10

Ladies Medal 1b & Grass Roots

Ladies

Wed 11th

Somerset CC

9am - 4.30pm

Clubhouse

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Ladies Alliance-v-Long Ashton(H)

Ladies

1st 19:30 to 00:00

Open Mike Night

Clubhouse

Thu 12th

Ladies Friendly-v-Worlebury (A)

Ladies

Somerset CC Meeting

5.45pm - 10pm

Clubhouse

Fri 13th

1st 09:30 to 10:10

10th 14:00 to 15:20

Old Georgians GS

Time to be confirmed

Society

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Sherborne (H)

Seniors

Sat 14th

Junior League (A)

At Mendip Spring Tee 12pm

Juniors

Focus on Photography

9am - 11.30am

Clubhouse

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Cheddar Trophy Stableford

Mens

Sun 15th

Wells-v-Tracey Park 1st(A)

2pm start

BDGL Team

1st 11:00 to 13:00

1893 Match

-v- Cirencester & Long Ashton. 2 tee start. 13th tee closed from 11-12

Course

Mon 16th

Interleague-v-Minehead (A)

Ladies

Somerset CC Meeting

9.30am - 2pm 24

Clubhouse

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors Medal

WHITE TEES-Sign up on BRS

Seniors

1st 11:50 to 13:00

St Andrews Lodge

20/30

Society

Tue 17th

1st 09:20 to 10:10

Ladies Stableford 1

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Knowle (H)

Seniors

Wed 18th

1st 13:30 to 14:30

Past Captains-v-Ladies past Captains

Mixed

Thu 19th

Cooper & Tanner Auction

Clubhouse

Ladies Alliance-v-Shirehampton (A)

11am

Ladies

1st 10:00 to 10:50

Fosseway Seniors GS

Society

Fri 20th

Ladies Interleague-v-Stockwood Vale (A)

12pm

Ladies

1st 08:00 to 12:00

Seniors Captains Day

Seniors

Sat 21st

 

Sun 22nd

Avalon-v-Stockwood Vale B (A)

1pm

Avalon

ladies Stableford 2

No Tees Booked

Ladies

Junior Jamboree (A)

At Wheathill

Juniors

1st 11:30 to 13:00

Stragglers-v-Tall Pines (H)

Stragglers

Mon 23rd

 

Tue 24th

1st 09:30 to 10:10

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies

Wed 25th

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

Thu 26th

 

Fri 27th

Seniors-v-Sherborne (A)

1pm

Seniors

QUIZ

7.30pm

Clubhouse

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Ladies Friendly-v-Enmore (H)

Ladies

Sat 28th

1st 07:00 to 15:00

Club Championship R1

Club

Sun 29th

1st 07:00 to 15:00

Club Championship-R2

Club

Mon 30th

 

Tue 31st

1st 09:30 to 10:10

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies