Select Year: 
Date Tee Time Event Note Type

Wed 1st

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-T&P (H)

Seniors

Thu 2nd

1st 08:00 to 11:00

Seniors Medal

WHITE TEES-Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Fri 3rd

 

Sat 4th

1st 07:00 to 15:00

Captains Day

COURSE CLOSED-Sign up on BRS

Club

Sun 5th

Ladies Stableford 1

No Tees Booked

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Mixed Friendly-v-Knowle (H)

Mixed

1st 13:30 to 15:30

Wells-v-Bath 2nd (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 6th

1st 11:00 to 12:00

Ladies Friendly-v-Mendip (H)

Ladies

Tue 7th

Seniors-v-Worlebury (A)

1pm

Seniors

1st 09:20 to 10:10

King Castle Cup 3 Clubs & a Putter

Sign up on BRS

Ladies

Wed 8th

Interleague-v-Orchardleigh (A)

Ladies

Thu 9th

Open Mike Night

7.30

Clubhouse

1st 08:00 to 10:00

Seniors Whitmarsh Trophy

OVER 70's YELLOW TEES-Sign up on BRS

Seniors

Fri 10th

MEXICAN Gourmet Night

Social

Sat 11th

Terry Searle Birthday Party

Lunchtime buffet

Clubhouse

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tweedale Medal

Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 12th

Stragglers-v-Dawlish Warren (A)

11.30AM

Stragglers

Ladies Medal 1a

No Tee Times Booked

Ladies

Mixed Friendly v Mendip (A)

Meet at 11.30 for 12 noon tee off

Mixed

Wells-v-Bristol & Clifton 3rd (A)

2pm start

BDGL Team

Junior League (A)

Wheathill 2nd Tee 1pm

Juniors

Private Party

1-4

Clubhouse

1st 09:00 to 09:50

Wyke Amateur GS

Society

1st 10:00 to 11:00

Captains Roll Up

Club

Mon 13th

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Mendip Spring (H)

Seniors

Tue 14th

1st 09:20 to 10:10

Ladies Medal 1b

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 13:50

Somerset Past Cptn

Erica Organising

Club

Wed 15th

1st 13:30 to 14:30

Ann Dyson Trophy

Ladies Past Captains

Ladies

Thu 16th

Seniors-v-Kingsdown (A)

11.56am

Seniors

1st 09:10 to 10:10

10th 13:10 to 15:00

Somerset Under 16's

AM-5 X foursomes PM 10X singles

Course

Fri 17th

1st 08:00 to 13:00

OPEN TEXAS SCRAMBLE

Texas scramble 17th August - Visitors.pdf

Book on BRS

Open

Sat 18th

Stableford Day1

Mens

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Avalon v Tall Pines (H)

Avalon

Sun 19th

Stableford Day 2

Mens

1st 09:30 to 11:00

Cowern Trophy

Sign up Sheet in Foyer

Mixed

1st 13:30 to 15:30

Wells-v-Tracey Park (H)

BDGL Team

Mon 20th

1st 08:30 to 15:30

CYDER CUP DAY 1-WELLS

COURSE CLOSED
Call Farrington Park GC on 01761 451596 to book
Day 1 @ Wells
Day 2 @ Farrington Park

Open

Tue 21st

CYDER CUP DAY 2-FARRINGTON

Call Farrington Park GC on 01761 451596 to book
Day 1 @ Wells
Day 2 @ Farrington Park

Open

1st 09:30 to 10:10

Ladies Roll Up

Ladies

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Somerset Ladies Past Captains

Roy Parmiter & Sandra Ford

Course

Wed 22nd

1st 08:30 to 10:00

Seniors Chapman Trophy

OVER 70's Comp-Sign up sheet in Foyer

Seniors

Thu 23rd

Seniors-v-Mendip (A)

1pm

Seniors

1st 10:00 to 12:00

Junior Open

Open

1st 13:00 to 13:40

Pensford GS

12-15 Playing in 3's

Society

Fri 24th

1st 14:00 to 15:00

Haymakers GS

Society

Sat 25th

1st 07:30 to 12:00

Tucknott Trophy

4BBB-Sign up on BRS

Mens

Sun 26th

Wells-v-Bath 2nd (A)

2pm start

BDGL Team

1st 13:00 to 14:00

Hobby Horse

Men-v-Ladies-Captains Pick

Club

Mon 27th

 

Tue 28th

1st 09:20 to 10:10

Ladies Stableford 2

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-West Wilts (H)

Seniors

Wed 29th

Wells Quilters

10-12

Clubhouse

Thu 30th

Ladies Alliance-v-Saltford (A)

12.30pm

Ladies

1st 12:00 to 13:00

Seniors-v-Worlebury (H)

Seniors

Fri 31st

Ladies Interleague-v-Worlebury (A)

11am

Ladies

QUIZ

7.30pm

Clubhouse